An amateur historian defies the academic establishment in her efforts to find King Richard III’s remains, which were lost for over 500 years.
The Lost King Information
Name | The Lost King |
Release Date | October 07, 2022 |
Genres | Drama, Comedy |
Tagline | Her story made history. |
Production Companies | BBC Film, Ingenious Media, Baby Cow Productions, Pathé, Creative Scotland |
Languages | English |
Runtime | 108 Min |
The Lost King Trailer
The Lost King Movie Cast
- Sally Hawkins as (Philippa Langley) – Acting
- Steve Coogan as (John Langley) – Acting
- Harry Lloyd as (Richard III/Pete) – Acting
- Mark Addy as (Richard Buckley) – Acting
- James Fleet as (John Ashdown-Hill) – Acting
- Lee Ingleby as (Richard Taylor) – Acting
- Adam Robb as (Max Langley) – Acting
- Benjamin Scanlan as (Raife Langley) – Acting
- Amanda Abbington as (Sarah Levitt) – Acting
- Lewis Macleod as (Tony) – Acting
- David Ireland as (Big Keith) – Acting
- Alison Peebles as (Annette) – Acting
- Bruce Fummey as (Hamish) – Acting
- Glenna Morrison as (Lorna) – Acting
- Simon Donaldson as (Graham) – Acting
- Julian Firth as (RR Lawrence) – Acting
- Phoebe Pryce as (Jo Appleby) – Acting
- Alasdair Hankinson as (Mathew Morris) – Acting
- Shonagh Price as (Kelly) – Acting
- Helen Katamba as (Awusi) – Acting
- Kern Falconer as (Ken) – Acting
- Sarah MacGillivray as (Susan) – Acting
- Annie Griffin as (Jessica) – Directing
- Nomaan Khan as (Anil) – Writing
- Harvey Reid as (Jim) – Acting
- Jessica Hardwick as (Bookseller) – Acting
- Manjot Sumal as (Car Park Attendant) – Acting
- John Paul Hurley as (Buckingham) – Acting
- James Rottger as (Richmond) – Acting
- Iman Akhtar as (Receptionist) – Acting
- Sharon Osdin as (Buckley’s PA) – Acting
- Jade Ogugua as (Taylor’s PA) – Acting
- Mark Jeary as (Reporter) – Acting
- Violet Hughes as (Schoolgirl 1) – Acting
- Josie O’Brien as (Schoolgirl 2) – Acting
- Saylor Lloyd as (Pete’s Daughter) – Acting
- Philippa Langley as (Mourner (Uncredited)) – Production
The Lost King Movie Crew
- Alexandre Desplat – Music
- Stephen Frears – Director
- Steve Coogan – Producer
- Steve Coogan – Writer
- Christine Langan – Producer
- Cameron McCracken – Executive Producer
- Andy Harris – Production Design
- Leo Davis – Casting
- Jamie Roden – Sound Re-Recording Mixer
- Jamie Roden – Dialogue Editor
- Pia Di Ciaula – Editor
- Marcus Collier – First Assistant Director
- Jeff Pope – Executive Producer
- Jeff Pope – Writer
- Rose Garnett – Executive Producer
- Lissy Holm – Casting
- David Crabtree – First Assistant Director
- Barnaby Smyth – Foley Artist
- Barnaby Smyth – Foley Supervisor
- Jeanette Haley – Post-Production Manager
- Dean Covill – ADR Mixer
- Howard Bargroff – Sound Re-Recording Mixer
- Lucy Enfield – Script Supervisor
- Maxine Dallas – Makeup Designer
- Graeme Hunter – Still Photographer
- Zac Nicholson – Director of Photography
- Lloret Dunn – Location Manager
- Phil Lee – Sound Effects Editor
- Jenny Borgars – Executive Producer
- Jean Kerr – Art Direction
- Rhona Russell – Costume Design
- Oliver Brierley – Sound Re-Recording Mixer
- Carter Ferguson – Stunts
- Stephen Mason – Supervising Art Director
- Simon Diggins – ADR Mixer
- Paul O’Hara – Visual Effects Producer
- Stuart W. Fraser – Driver
- Harry Bennett-Snewin – Digital Imaging Technician
- Anna Benbow – First Assistant Camera
- Wendy Griffin – Co-Producer
- Keith Partridge – Foley Mixer
- Harlon Haveland – Gaffer
- Vivienne Simpson – Hair Supervisor
- Dan Winch – Producer
- Lee Perkins – Best Boy Electrician
- Andrea Scarso – Executive Producer
- James D. Etherington – VFX Supervisor
- Stuart Bruce – Sound Recordist
- Evelyn Minango – Visual Effects Coordinator
- Angus Finlayson – Second Assistant Director
- Kobi Quist – Sound Mix Technician
- Alex Stylianou – ADR Recordist
- Philippa Langley – Executive Producer
- Anne-Marie Coulter – Set Decoration
- Jonathan Atkins-Pott – Digital Compositor
- Katie Iles-Spencer – Electrician
- Thomas Barber – Second Assistant Camera
- Phil Diamond – Boom Operator
- Susie Will – Costume Supervisor
- Finlay Anderson – Lighting Technician
- Suzanna Swanson-Johnston – Floor Runner
- Stuart Kennedy – Carpenter
- Alison Meloy – Graphic Designer
- Nicola Roberts – Graphic Designer
- Paul-John Ross – Special Effects
- Nelisa Alcalde – Camera Trainee
- Matthew Hollis – Camera Trainee
- Morven Ross – Location Manager
- Roddy Bainton – Driver
- Kenny Flockhart – Driver
Credit: TMDB
Checkout The More Celebrities Profiles in Biography World